Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Fai250

Senior Men’s Republic Of Ireland Fixtures

UEFA European Championship

2020 Qualifying Round

Saturday 23rd March

Gibraltar v Republic Of Ireland … 5pm … RTÉ 2

Tuesday 26th March

Republic Of Ireland v Georgia … Aviva Stadium … 7.45pm (local time)

Saturday 7th June

Denmark v Republic Of Ireland … Aviva Stadium … 8.45pm (local time)

Monday 10th June

Republic Of Ireland v Gibraltar … 7.45pm (local time)

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Saturday 30th March

Fulham v Man City – 12.30pm … Sky Sports
Brighton v Southampton – 3pm
Burnley v Wolves – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Huddersfield – 3pm
Leicester v Bournemouth – 3pm
Man Utd v Watford – 3pm
West Ham v Everton – 5.30pm

Sunday 31st March

Cardiff v Chelsea – 2.05pm … Sky Sports
Liverpool v Tottenham – 4.30pm … Sky Sports

Monday 1st April

Arsenal v Newcastle – 8pm … Sky Sports

Tuesday 2nd April

Wolves v Man Utd – 7.45pm … Sky Sports

Friday 5th April

Southampton v Liverpool – 8pm … Sky Sports

Saturday 6th April

Man City v Cardiff – 12.30pm … Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Burnley – 3pm
Huddersfield v Leicester – 3pm
Newcastle v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Watford v Fulham – 3pm

Sunday 7th April

Everton v Arsenal – 2.05pm … Sky Sports
Tottenham v Brighton – 4.30pm … Sky Sports

Monday 8th April

Chelsea v West Ham – 8pm … Sky Sports

Friday 12th April

Leicester v Newcastle – 8pm … Sky Sports

Saturday 13th April

Tottenham v Huddersfield – 12.30pm … Sky Sports
Brighton v Bournemouth – 3pm
Burnley v Cardiff – 3pm
Fulham v Everton – 3pm
Southampton v Wolves – 3pm
Man Utd v West Ham – 5.30pm

Sunday 14th April

Crystal Palace v Man City – 2.05pm … Sky Sports
Liverpool v Chelsea – 4.30pm … Sky Sports

Monday 15th April

Watford v Arsenal – 8pm … Sky Sports

Saturday 20th April

Man City v Tottenham – 12.30pm … Sky Sports
Arsenal v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Bournemouth v Fulham – 3pm
Huddersfield v Watford – 3pm
West Ham v Leicester – 3pm
Wolves v Brighton – 3pm
Newcastle v Southampton – 5.30pm

Sunday 21st April

Everton v Man Utd – 1.30pm … Sky Sports
Cardiff v Liverpool – 4pm … Sky Sports

Monday 22nd April

Chelsea v Burnley – 8pm … Sky Sports

Wednesday 24th April

Man Utd v Man City – 7.45pm … Sky Sports

Friday 26th April

Liverpool v Huddersfield – 8pm … Sky Sports

Saturday 27th April

Tottenham v West Ham – 12.30pm … Sky Sports
Crystal Palace v Everton – 3pm
Fulham v Cardiff – 3pm
Southampton v Bournemouth – 3pm
Watford v Wolves – 3pm
Wolves v Brighton v Newcastle – 5.30pm

Sunday 28th April

Burnley v Man City – 2.05pm … Sky Sports
Man Utd v Chelsea – 4.30pm … Sky Sports

Monday 29th April

Leicester v Arsenal – 8pm … Sky Sports

FA Cup Plain

FA Cup

Saturday 6th April

Man City v Brighton  … Semi Final, Wembley Stadium, 5.30pm

Sunday 7th April

Watford v Wolves  … Semi Final, Wembley Stadium, 4pm

Saturday 18th May

Final Round  … TBC

Champions League

Tuesday 9th April ~ Quarter Finals 1st Leg

Tottenham v Man City … Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London … 8pm
Liverpool v Porto … Anfield, Liverpool … 8pm

Wednesday 10th April ~ Quarter Finals 1st Leg

Man Utd v Barcelona … Old Trafford, Manchester … 8pm
Ajax v Juventus …  Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam … 8pm

Tuesday 16th April ~ Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

Juventus v Ajax … Juventus Stadium, Turin … 8pm
Barcelona v Man Utd … Camp Nou, Barcelona … 8pm

Wednesday 17th April ~ Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

Porto v Liverpool Estádio do Dragão, Porto … 8pm
Man City v Tottenham …  City Of Manchester Stadium, Manchester … 8pm

Europa League

Thursday 11th April ~ Quarter Finals 1st Leg

Slavia Praha v Chelsea … Eden Arena, Prague … 8pm
Benfica v Frankfurt Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon … 8pm
Villarreal v Valencia Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal … 8pm
Arsenal v Napoli … Arsenal Stadium, London … 8pm

Thursday 18th April ~ Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

Chelsea v Slavia Praha … Stamford Bridge, London … 8pm
Frankfurt v Benfica Frankfurt Stadion, Frankfurt am Main … 8pm
Valencia v Villarreal Estadi de Mestella, Valencia … 8pm
Napoli v Arsenal … Stadio San Paolo, Naples … 8pm

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Saturday 23rd March

Ospreys v Dragons – Liberty Stadium, 3pm … Premier Sports
Ulster v Southern Kings – Kingspan Stadium, 5.30pm … Premier Sports | BBC Alba
Glasgow v Cheetahs – Scotstoun Stadium, 7.45pm … Premier Sports | BBC Alba
Munster v Zebre – Thomond Park, 7.45pm … TG4

Friday 5th April

Glasgow v Ulster – Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm … Premier Sports
Munster v Cardiff – Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm … eir sport | SC4 | TG4

Saturday 6th April

Cheetahs v Ospreys – Toyota Stadium, 4.30pm … BBC Alba | Premier Sports
Zebre v Connacht – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5.30pm … DAZN | TG4
Scarlets v Edinburgh – Parc y Scarlets, 6.45pm … Premier Sports
Leinster v Benetton – RDS Arena, 7.45pm … TG4 | eir sport

Sunday 7th April

Southern Kings v Dragons – Tbc, 3pm … BBC Alba

Friday 12th April

Benetton v Munster – Stadio Monigo, 6pm … DAZN
Edinburgh v Ulster – Murrayfield, 7.35pm … Premier Sports
Southern Kings v Ospreys – Tbc, 7.35pm … BBC Alba | S4C

Saturday 13th April

Connacht v Cardiff – Sportsground, 3pm … TG4
Leinster v Glasgow – RDS Arena, 3pm … eir sport
Scarlets v Zebre – Parc y Scarlets, 5.15pm … Premier Sports
Cheetahs v Dragons – Toyota Stadium, 6.35pm … BBC Alba

Saturday 27th April

Dragons v Scarlets – Principality Stadium, 3pm … Premier Sports
Zebre v Benetton – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 3pm … DAZN
Cardiff v Ospreys – Principality Stadium, 5.15pm … Premier Sports
Ulster v Leinster – Kingspan Stadium, 5.15pm … Premier Sports
Cheetahs v Southern Kings – Toyota Stadium, 4.30pm … BBC Alba
Glasgow v Edinburgh – Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm … Premier Sports
Munster v Connacht – Thomond Park, 7.35pm … eir sport

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 23rd March ~ Round 7

Leitrim v Waterford … Division 4, 4pm
Derry v Wexford
… Division 4, 4pm

Sunday 24th March ~ Round 7

Cavan v Dublin … Division 1, 2pm
Tyrone v Galway … Division 1, 2pm
Roscommon v Kerry … Division 1, 2pm
Mayo v Monaghan … Division 1, 2pm
Tipperary v Clare … Division 2, 2pm
Meath v Fermanagh … Division 2, 2pm
Armagh v Cork … Division 2, 2pm
Donegal v Kildare … Division 2, 2pm
Sligo v Offaly … Division 3, 2pm
Westmeath v Longford … Division 3, 2pm
Down v Louth … Division 3, 2pm
Laois v Carlow … Division 3, 2pm
Wicklow v London … Division 4, 1pm
Limerick v Antrim … Division 4, 1pm

Saturday 30th March ~ Finals

1st Placed Team v 2nd Placed Team … Division 3, TBC
1st Placed Team v 2nd Placed Team … Division 4, TBC

Sunday 31st March ~ Finals

1st Placed Team v 2nd Placed Team … Division 1, TBC
1st Placed Team v 2nd Placed Team … Division 2, TBC

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Sunday 24th March

Limerick v Dublin … Semi-Final, Division 1, 1.30pm
Galway v Waterford … Semi-Final, Division 1, 3.30pm

Sat 30th – Sun 31st March – TBC

Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner … Final, Division 1, TBC

World Snooker250

World Snooker

Tour Championship Final

Saturday 23rd March

Neil Robertson v Ronnie O’Sullivan … Llandudno … 8pm

Sunday 24th March

Neil Robertson v Ronnie O’Sullivan … Llandudno … 2pm
Neil Robertson v Ronnie O’Sullivan … Llandudno … 8pm

Monday 1st – Sunday 7th April

China Open … Beijing, China

Wednesday 10th – Wednesday 17th April

Players Championship Qualifiers … Sheffield

Saturday 20th April – Monday 6th May

World Championship … Sheffield

F1logo

Formula 1 2019

Sunday 31st March

Bahrain Grand Prix – Sakhir

Sunday 14th April

Chinese Grand Prix – Shanghai

Sunday 28th April

Azerbaijan Grand Prix – Baku

Sunday 12th May

Spanish Grand Prix – Barcelona

Sunday 26th May

Monaco Grand Prix – Monte Carlo

Sunday 9th June

Canadian Grand Prix – Montreal

Sunday 23rd June

French Grand Prix – Le Castellet

Sunday 30th June

Austrian Grand Prix – Spielberg

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th March

PGA Tour: Valspar Championship; Innisbrook Resort and Golf Club, Palm Harbor, FL

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th March

European Tour: Maybank Championship; Saujana G&CC, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th March

LPGA Tour: Bank of Hope Founders Cup; Wildfire GC, Phoenix.

Wednesday 27th – Sunday 31st March

World Golf Championship: Dell Match Play; Austin Country Club, Austin, TX

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st March

PGA Tour: Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship; Corales Puntacana Resort & Club, Punta Cana, D.R.

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st March

European Tour: Hero Indian Open; DLF G&CC, New Delhi, India

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st March

LPGA Tour: Kia Classic; Aviara GC, Carlsbad, Calif.

Friday 29th – Sunday 31st March

PGA Tour Champions: Rapiscan Systems Classic; Fallen Oak, Biloxi, MS

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th April

PGA Tour: Valero Texas Open; TPC San Antonio, San Antonio, TX

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th April

LPGA Tour: ANA Inspiration; Mission Hills CC, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

Thursday 11th – Sunday 14th April

Masters Tournament; Augusta National GC, Augusta, GA

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st April

PGA Tour: RBC Heritage; Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head Island, SC

Friday 19th – Sunday 14th April

PGA Tour Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Classic; TPC Sugarloaf, Duluth, GA

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th April

PGA Tour: Zurich Classic of New Orleans; TPC Louisiana, New Orleans, LA

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th April

European Tour: Trophee Hassan II; Royal Golf Dar Es Salam, Rabat, Morocco

Friday 26th – Sunday 28th April

PGA Tour Champions: Bass Pro Shops Legends of Golf at Big Cedar Lodge; Top of the Rock, Ridgedale, MO

Champions Cup Rugby

Champions Cup Rugby

All kick-offs are local time

Saturday 30th March ~ Quarter-Finals

Edinburgh v Munster… Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh … 12.45pm
Saracens v Glasgow
… Allianz Park, Barnet … 3.15pm
Leinster v Ulster … Aviva Stadium, Dublin … 5.45pm

Sunday 31st March ~ Quarter-Finals

Racing 92 v Toulouse … Paris La Defense Arena, Paris … 3.15pm

19th / 20th / 21st April

Saracens/Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh/Munster … Semi-final, tbc
Leinster/Ulster v Racing 92/Toulouse … Semi-final, tbc

Saturday 11th May

Final … St. James’ Park, Newcastle, 5pm

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby

All kick-offs are local time

Friday 29th March

Sale Sharks v Connacht … Quarter-final, AJ Bell Stadium, Salford, 7.45pm

Saturday 30th March

Worcester Warriors v Harlequins … Quarter-final, Sixways Stadium, Worcester, 8.15pm

Sunday 31st March

La Rochelle v Bristol Bears … Quarter-final, Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle, 12.45pm
Clermont Auvergne v Northampton Saints  … Quarter-final, Stade Marcel-Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand, 6pm

19th / 20th / 21st April

Clermont Auvergne/Northampton v Worcester/Harlequins … Semi-final, tbc
TBC v TBC … Semi-final, tbc

Friday 10th May

Final … St. James’ Park, Newcastle, 7.45pm

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League

Wednesday 5th June ’19 ~ Semi Final

Portugal v Switzerland … Semi Final, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Thursday 6th June ’19 ~ Semi Final

Netherlands v England … Semi Final, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Sunday 9th June ’19 ~ 3rd Place & Final

Portugal / Switzerland v Netherlands / England … Third Place, 2pm … Sky UK
Winner Semi-final 1 v Winner Semi-final 2 … Final, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Darts Comp

Darts Fixtures

Thursday 6th – Sunday 9th June

World Cup … Hamburg

Facebook